AnsweredAssumed Answered

SMT32F031 Power Sequencing

Question asked by eberhardt.gerald on Mar 5, 2018
Latest reply on Mar 5, 2018 by William chang

In Section 3.5.1 of the STM32F031 datasheet states:

The VDDA voltage level must be always greater or equal to the VDD voltage level and must be established first.

The statement “VDD voltage level and must be established first” is a bit confusing. Does this imply some sort sequencing is required? Or can the two pins be tie together?

Outcomes