AnsweredAssumed Answered

Nucleo64p Embedded ST-LINK/V2-1 discription

Question asked by Uwe Bonnes on Nov 9, 2017

Hello,

 

the nucleo64p biard user manual DocID030544 Rev 2 tells in chapter 9.4 Embedded ST-LINK/V2-1

The following features are no more supported on ST-LINK/V2-1:
· SWIM interface
· Application voltage lower than 3 V (need to add level shifter to support it)

 

As the board has level shifters, probably the second point does not apply!

Outcomes