AnsweredAssumed Answered

Timer sync

Question asked by John Hite on Mar 24, 2017
Latest reply on Mar 25, 2017 by waclawek.jan

In RM0090 section 18.3.15 Timer synchronization all the master/slave examples use timers 1 and 2. Can only adjacent timers be used in master/slave modes, must the lower number be the master? I don't see where the coupled timer is specified.

 

Thanks,

jh

Outcomes