AnsweredAssumed Answered

Question about Soldering of LIS2DH12

Question asked by Shuyu Ma on Dec 23, 2016
Latest reply on Jan 3, 2017 by Miroslav B

I am a new user of ST’s LIS2DH12. I am confused about the sentence "Leave “Pin 1 Indicator” unconnected during soldering". It was in chapter 4.1 Soldering information in datasheet of LIS2DH12. What this sentence mean? And why does Pin1 need disconnect? And how can I achieve Leaving Pin 1 Indicator unconnected during soldering?

Outcomes