AnsweredAssumed Answered

BUG in STM32F030 reference manual.

Question asked by wolff.roger on Jul 1, 2016
Latest reply on Jul 3, 2016 by wolff.roger
The register descriptions of the USART mention several times that the feature is optional and might not be implemented on my device (or my specific usart). 

I've seen such a table with other peripherals, but I can't find it for the USART. The register descriptions refer to section 23.4 (which is big and has many subsections) and page 555 (which is only half a page). 

Outcomes