AnsweredAssumed Answered

AN4661

Question asked by neumann.sascha on May 2, 2016
Latest reply on May 2, 2016 by FTITI.Walid
Hi,
in chapter 1.1.4 of AN4661 is descriped that if DSI is not used at all then:
"The VDDDSI pin must be connected to global VDD"
There is also written:
"The VDDDSI pin must be grounded."

Is this a typo? What is correct? Both requirements do not make sence together.

Outcomes