AnsweredAssumed Answered

Bootloader over SPI for STM32F334

Question asked by Nair.Previn on Nov 9, 2015
Latest reply on Nov 12, 2015 by Dheeraj
Hi All,

I am trying to upload my code to an STM32F334 over SPI. In section 2.5.1 Embedded boot loader of the RM0364 Reference Manual, it states the embedded boot loader can reprogram the flash memory through USART1(PA9/10), USART2(PA2/3), or I2C1(PB6/7). Is it possible to program it over SPI with or without a boot loader?

Thanks

Outcomes