AnsweredAssumed Answered

Error in Reference Manual

Question asked by freninger.patrick on Jan 27, 2015
Latest reply on Jan 29, 2015 by freninger.patrick
DocID15965 Rev 12 (January 2015)
In section 17.3.15 on page 417 "Using one timer to start another timer" it says that TS in the TIM2_SMCR register has to be set to 000, but it should be 010 instead.

Is there a smarter way to report errors? It seems useless to open a "Discussion" for that...

Outcomes